TR EN
Filter events by label
15 OCT MON
-
16 OCT TUE
1

18:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

17 OCT WED
3

18:30

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Shinya Fukumori Trio

Akbank Sanat

21:30

The Comet Is Coming

Babylon

18 OCT THU
6

10:30

Jazz in High SchoolsPrivate Şişli Terakki High School

Özel Şişli Terakki Lisesi

14:00

Jazz in High SchoolsKadıköy High School

Kadıköy Anadolu High School

18:30

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

20:30

Till Brönner “The Good Life"

Uniq Hall (Maslak)

21:00

Ozan Musluoğlu Quintet

The Badau

21:30

Josef Leimberg And The Astral Progressions Ensemble

Babylon

19 OCT FRI
7

10:00

Jazz in High Schools Saint Benoît High School

Saint Benoit High School

13:30

Jazz in High Schools Galatasaray High School

Galatasaray High School

16:00

Jazz in High SchoolsSainte-Pulchérie High School

Sainte-Pulchérie High School

18:30

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Rémi Panossian Trio

Akbank Sanat

20:30

Jehan Barbur feat. Fırat Tanış

Caddebostan Culture Center

21:30

Karl Hector & The Malcouns

Babylon

20 OCT SAT
9

15:00

Swing Kids / Dance Workshop For Children(Taksim)

Akbank Sanat

15:00

The Chapter Of North

Soho House

15:30

Mini Mosaics Workshop (For 7 – 12 Ages)

Akbank Sanat

17:00

Toy Sculpture Workshop (For 7-12 Ages)

Akbank Sanat

18:00

Jazz In The Evening: Sanat Deliorman & Uraz Kıvaner Duo

Akbank Sanat

18:00

Swing Jazz / Solo Jazz Dance Workshop(Taksim)

Istanbul Lindy Hoppers' Stüdyo Harlem

19:00

Swing Jazz / Lindy Hop Dance Workshop (Taksim)

Istanbul Lindy Hoppers' Stüdyo Harlem

20:30

Mehmet Uluğ Night: Aydın Esen Group & Can Kozlu

Babylon

20:30

Birsen Tezer Eastern Standards

Caddebostan Culture Center

21 OCT SUN
8

10:30

Jazzy Brunch / Moda Deniz Kulübü

Moda Deniz Kulübü

13:00

A Tribute To Erol Pekcan

Pera Palace

15:00

Swing Kids / Dance Workshop For Children (Kadıköy)

Istanbul Lindy Hoppers' Stüdyo Savoy

16:00

Jazz Tap Workshop

Istanbul Lindy Hoppers' Stüdyo Savoy

17:00

Swing Jazz / Solo Jazz Dance Workshop(Kadıköy)

Istanbul Lindy Hoppers' Stüdyo Savoy

18:00

Avishai Cohen Quartet

Cemal Reşit Rey Concert Hall

18:00

Swing Jazz / Lindy Hop Dance Workshop (Kadıköy)

Istanbul Lindy Hoppers' Stüdyo Savoy

20:30

The Bad Plus

Cemal Reşit Rey Concert Hall

22 OCT MON
4

13:15

Jazz in High SchoolsPrivate Enka High School

Özel Enka High School

15:45

Jazz in High Schools Robert College

İstanbul Amerikan Robert High School

19:00

Koffi Kwahulé: Jazz As An Inspiration For Theatre

Fransız Kültür Merkezi

20:30

Tarkovsky Quartet

Zorlu PSM, Drama Stage

23 OCT TUE
5

10:00

Jazz in High SchoolsPrivate German High School

Özel Alman Lisesi

13:00

Jazz in High SchoolsSt George's Austrian High School

Avusturya Lisesi

18:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

21:00

Jamie Cullum

Volkswagen Arena

21:30

Nubya Garcia

Babylon

24 OCT WED
5

17:00

Stories that needed to be told: The History of European Jazz

Gabbro Swissotel

18:30

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Konstrukt

Akbank Sanat

20:00

Woody Black 4

Summart Art Center

21:30

Omer Avital Qantar

Babylon

25 OCT THU
4

18:30

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Can Çankaya & Kağan Yıldız

Akbank Sanat

21:00

Ceyl'an Ertem - Unplugged

Moda Stage

21:30

Ezra Collective

Babylon

26 OCT FRI
4

18:30

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

21:30

Bixiga 70

Babylon

22:00

Islandman & Guests

Moda Stage

22:30

Caloé

Nardis

27 OCT SAT
8

Creative Dance Courses for Children

Akbank Sanat

11:00

I Am Designing My Own Bag (Ages 6 - 14 Years Old)

Akbank Sanat

13:00

Colorful Cups (For 6-14 Ages)

Akbank Sanat

14:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

15:30

Sculpture Hands & Arms(For 9-12 Ages)

Akbank Sanat

17:00

Tai Chi ChuanEce Dündar Alp

Akbank Sanat

17:00

Family Mosaic Workshop

Akbank Sanat

18:00

Jazz In The Evenıng: Newpel

Gabbro Swissotel

28 OCT SUN
1

10:30

Jazzy Brunch / Bizim Tepe

Bizim Tepe, Tepe Majeur

29 OCT MON
-
30 OCT TUE
3

11:00

Dom Roberto

Akbank Sanat

18:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

20:30

Etc.

Akbank Sanat

31 OCT WED
4

11:00

Pinocchio

Akbank Sanat

14:30

6 Short Animation Short Films

Akbank Sanat

18:30

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

20:30

Magic Tree

Akbank Sanat

01 NOV THU
3

11:00

The Only Bird Not Afraid From The Cold

Akbank Sanat

14:30

6 Short Animation Short Films

Akbank Sanat

20:30

History Of Circulation

Akbank Sanat

02 NOV FRI
2

11:00

Garbage Monster

Akbank Sanat

20:30

Magic Lamp

Akbank Sanat

03 NOV SAT
3

15:30

Mini Mosaics Workshop (For 7 – 12 Ages)

Akbank Sanat

17:00

Toy Sculpture Workshop (For 7-12 Ages)

Akbank Sanat

20:30

Game Of Time

Akbank Sanat

04 NOV SUN
-

Add event to your calendar

Subscribe to Newsletter